Dubbel för Rea på Imola

Resultat Race 1
1. Jonathan Rea GBR PATA Honda World Superbike CBR1000RR 19 laps 
2. Chaz Davies GBR Ducati Superbike Team 1199 Panigale R +4.511s 
3. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +6.492s 
4. Loris Baz FRA Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +8.434s 
5. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Racing Team RSV4 +9.134s 
6. Marco Melandri ITA Aprilia Racing Team RSV4 +14.925s 
7. Eugene Laverty IRL Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +19.973s 
8. Alex Lowes GBR Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +21.582s 
9. Toni Elias ESP Red Devils Roma RSV4 +28.781s 
10. Leon Haslam GBR PATA Honda World Superbike CBR1000RR +31.245s 
11. Leon Camier GBR BMW Motorrad Italia SBK S1000RR +40.996s
12. David Salom ESP Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +55.372s
13. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +55.899s
14. Jeremy Guarnoni FRA MRS Kawasaki ZX-10R +1’04.402s
15. Alessandro Andreozzi ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +1’23.074s 
16. Fabien Foret FRA MAHI Racing Team India ZX-10R +1’23.324s
17. Sheridan Morais RSA IRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki ZX-10R +1’36.763s
18. Claudio Corti ITA MV Agusta RC-Yakhnich M. F4RR +1’36.942s 
19. Peter Sebestyen HUN BMW Team Toth S1000RR +1’43.545s
20. Imre Toth HUN BMW Team Toth S1000RR +1’43.819s

Resultat Race 2
1. Jonathan Rea GBR PATA Honda World Superbike CBR1000RR 19 laps 
2. Chaz Davies GBR Ducati Superbike Team 1199 Panigale R +4.095s 
3. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Racing Team RSV4 +5.546s 
4. Loris Baz FRA Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +6.285s 
5. Tom Sykes GBR Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +7.147s 
6. Davide Giugliano ITA Ducati Superbike Team 1199 Panigale R +22.054s 
7. Toni Elias ESP Red Devils Roma RSV4 +25.811s 
8. Leon Haslam GBR PATA Honda World Superbike CBR1000RR +26.127s 
9. Eugene Laverty IRL Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +26.306s 
10. Alex Lowes GBR Voltcom Crescent Suzuki GSX-R1000 +33.046s 
11. Marco Melandri ITA Aprilia Racing Team RSV4 +37.788s 
12. Leon Camier GBR BMW Motorrad Italia SBK S1000RR +42.415s
13. David Salom ESP Kawasaki Racing Team ZX-10R +52.114s
14. Luca Scassa ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +59.001s
15. Fabien Foret FRA MAHI Racing Team India ZX-10R +1’04.364s 
16. Jeremy Guarnoni FRA MRS Kawasaki ZX-10R +1’18.512s 
17. Alessandro Andreozzi ITA Team Pedercini ZX-10R +1’34.487s
18. Geoff May USA Team Hero EBR 1190RX +1 Lap 
19. Imre Toth HUN BMW Team Toth S1000RR +1 Lap